[ad_1]
BEST PICTURE
“Aftersun”
“The Banshees of Inisherin”
“Resolution to Depart”
“Every thing In every single place All at As soon as”
“Tár”
BEST DIRECTOR
Dan Kwan & Daniel Scheinert, “Every thing In every single place All at As soon as”
Todd Area, “Tár”
Park Chan-wook, “Resolution to Depart”
Sarah Polley, “Ladies Speaking”
S.S. Rajamouli, “RRR”
BEST ACTRESS
Cate Blanchett, “Tár”
Ana de Armas, “Blonde”
Mia Goth, “Pearl”
Andrea Riseborough, “To Leslie”
Michelle Yeoh, “Every thing In every single place All at As soon as”
BEST ACTOR
Austin Butler, “Elvis”
Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Brendan Fraser, “The Whale”
Paul Mescal, “Aftersun”
Bill Nighy, “Dwelling”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Hong Chau, “The Whale”
Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Stephanie Hsu, “Every thing In every single place All at As soon as”
Janelle Monae, “Glass Onion”
Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans”
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Brian Tyree Henry, “Causeway”
Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin”
Ke Huy Quan, “Every thing In every single place All at As soon as”
Mark Rylance, “Bones and All”
BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
“Apollo 10 1/2: A Area Age Childhood”
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio”
“Mad God”
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On”
“Turning Red”
BEST DOCUMENTARY
“All the Beauty and the Bloodshed”
“Bad Axe”
“Descendant”
“Fire of Love”
“Moonage Daydream”
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Bardo, False Chronicles of a Handful of Truths”
“Close”
“Resolution to Depart”
“Happening”
“RRR”
“Saint Omer”
BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
“After Yang” by Kogonada
“Bones and All” by David Kajganich
“Glass Onion” by Rian Johnson
“Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” by Guillermo del Toro & Patrick McHale
“Ladies Speaking” by Sarah Polley & Miriam Toews
BEST ORIGINAL SCEENPLAY
“Aftersun” by Charlotte Wells
“The Banshees of Inisherin” by Martin McDonagh
“Every thing In every single place All at As soon as” by The Daniels
“The Fabelmans” by Tony Kushner & Steven Spielberg
“Tár” by Todd Area
[ad_2]
Source link